Crude Coconut Oil

Crude Coconut Oil (CNO) is similar to RBD Coconut Oil, but it is less processed. Crude Coconut Oil is the extraction from coconut meat (copra). Although it is less processed compare to RBD Coconut Oil, but we also ensure that our Crude Coconut Oil do not have any bad contaminants. Crude Coconut Oil is mostly used for external purposes, thus it is useful for lubrication and moisturizing process. It also commonly used as raw material in oleochemicals industry, personal care industry such as soap and shampoo, and cosmetics products.


Crude Coconut Oil (CNO) is similar to RBD Coconut Oil, but it is less processed. Crude Coconut Oil is the extraction from coconut meat (copra). Although it is less processed compare to RBD Coconut Oil, but we also ensure that our Crude Coconut Oil do not have any bad contaminants. Crude Coconut Oil is mostly used for external purposes, thus it is useful for lubrication and moisturizing process. It also commonly used as raw material in oleochemicals industry, personal care industry such as soap and shampoo, and cosmetics products.

Color Dark Yellow / Golden Yellow
Size Bulk/Industrial Packaging
Raw Material Coconut (Copra)
Capacity

Related Products