Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil is produced from grass (Cymbopogon winteranus) by steam distillation. This grass plant (Cymbopogon winteranus) comes from rare Sri and Javanese (Indonesian).

Widely used for other cosmetic products such as perfumes, candles and soaps. Citronella Oil can also be used to repel insects in plants, has long been used in America from 1948. Many also benefit from topical products.

Contain citronellal, citronellol and geraniol function for fragrance as an ingredient.



Citronella Oil Specification :

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon winterianus

Main Content : Citronellal Min 35%

Plant Part Used : Leaves

Preparation Method : Steam Distillation

Country of Origin : Indonesia

Appearance : Pale yellow to tan liquid


Citronella Oil is produced from grass (Cymbopogon winteranus) by steam distillation. This grass plant (Cymbopogon winteranus) comes from rare Sri and Javanese (Indonesian).

Widely used for other cosmetic products such as perfumes, candles and soaps. Citronella Oil can also be used to repel insects in plants, has long been used in America from 1948. Many also benefit from topical products.

Contain citronellal, citronellol and geraniol function for fragrance as an ingredient.



Citronella Oil Specification :

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon winterianus

Main Content : Citronellal Min 35%

Plant Part Used : Leaves

Preparation Method : Steam Distillation

Country of Origin : Indonesia

Appearance : Pale yellow to tan liquid

Color Pale Yellow
Size 1 Kg Bottle
Raw Material Citronella
Capacity 30 MT / Month

Related Products